Wednesday, September 2, 2009

~myspecialone~


 
salam.
mlam ni.
trase sngat.
krinduan yg mendalam.
terhadap si die.
yg jauh n sush nk hubungi.
bnyak sngat bnde nk cite kat die.
die pon mesti bnyak sngt bnde nk cite kat aq.
bile die nk lpas dr kongkongan utk berkomunikasi ngan dunie luar?
i'm waiting.
always waiting for him.
whenever, wherever, whatever happens.
i'm still waitin'.
even though kdang2 die de kol curi2.
tu pon dh memadai dr xkol lgsung.
:))
loveeyouuhhsomuchh <33.
i dedicate dis lyrics just for you.




I'M WITH YOU~avril lavigne




I'm standin' on the bridge
I'm waitin' in the dark
I thought that you'd be here by now
There's nothing but the rain
No footsteps on the ground
I'm listening but there's no sound


Isn't anyone tryin' to find me?
Won't somebody come take me home?
It's a damn cold night
I'm tryin' to figure out this life
Won't you take me by the hand?
Take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
But I'm, I'm with you
I'm with you
Hmm hmm hmm


I'm looking for a place
I'm searching for a face
Is anybody here I know?
'Cause nothing's going right
And everything's a mess
And no one likes to be alone


Isn't anyone tryin' to find me?
Won't somebody come take me home?
It's a damn cold night
I try to figure out this life
Won't you take me by the hand?
Take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
But I'm, I'm with you
I'm with you
Yea yea


Oh, why is everything so confusing?
Maybe I'm just out of my mind
Yea eee yeah, yea eee yeah
Yea yee yea, yea eee yeah,yeah


It's a damn cold night
Tryin' to figure out this life
Won't you take me by the hand?
Take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
But I'm, I'm with you, yea
I'm with you, yea


Take me by the hand
Take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
But I'm, I'm with you, yea
I'm with you, yea


Take me by the hand
Take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
But I'm, I'm with you, oh
I'm with you
I'm with you


~mishyouusomuchhpapa~


**end**

Kasi komen sikit k?

Post a Comment
 
back to top Blacy Smiley - Haha Bucktooth